Seated buffet: everyone at one table.
Guests share one table in a shared room, with the buffet laid out on the table or in a nearby space. A relaxed, social experience — ideal for birthdays, reunions and laid-back work gatherings.
That windmill brunch you saved on Instagram, now with a date — and at midday too. Book your brunch or lunch online for up to 7 people at €28 €25 per person — the 10% OFF for paying online is already applied — or plan a bespoke brunch buffet for groups of 8 to 28.
Depending on how many you are, your brunch takes a different shape. Pick a format and we guide you step by step.
Brunch or lunch with your table ready on arrival. €28 €25 per person paying online, 24 h in advance.
Book → 8–16 Seated buffetA bespoke buffet with everyone at one table. €35 per person, 7 days in advance, confirmed with a 30% deposit.
See proposal → 17–28 Standing buffetFinger food on buffet islands, in a private room. €35 per person, 7 days in advance, confirmed with a 30% deposit.
See proposal →We know Palma de Mallorca is a destination you have marked in your calendar, and that you have saved a post on Instagram or TikTok from someone who visited us and sparked your interest in a brunch at a historic windmill in the middle of the city. For those who have everything organized in advance, we created this: book your brunch or lunch at SĀNTAL online, for up to 7 people and 24 hours ahead. And booking online you pay less than at the venue: 10% OFF already applied. Weekend dates are the first to go — secure yours and fill in your details below.
Your brunch includes:
List price €28 · Booking online you pay €25 per person, discount already applied.
To confirm your booking you now pay only 30% of the total with the secure Square link. The remaining 70% is paid at the windmill, on the day of your visit.
Right below you can see our menu · 24 h in advance · Carrer de la Indústria 15 · Palma
Same price, same complete experience: pick your time of day.
The booking is €28 €25 per person paying online: the complete experience for every guest, with the 10% OFF already applied. More than 7? See our brunch buffet for groups.
Brunch is served any time the windmill is open (9:00 to 16:00); lunch, around midday. If the time needs adjusting, we will contact you.
Personalize your Booking
Book at least 24 h in advance: the calendar and time slots only show what is at least 24 hours from now (Palma time). We are closed Tuesdays and Wednesdays, so those dates are blocked.
Choose freely from our menu one item from each of the following sections: Brunch, Patisserie, Specialty Coffee and Juices. On the day of your booking, every guest picks whatever they fancy most. Open each section of the SĀNTAL Palma menu to see every option.
The same food proposal in two formats: pick yours depending on how many you are and the mood you want, and build it below in two minutes. Our team adapts it to your preferences, schedule and dietary needs.
Guests share one table in a shared room, with the buffet laid out on the table or in a nearby space. A relaxed, social experience — ideal for birthdays, reunions and laid-back work gatherings.
Standing service in our private room: a curated selection of small bites and drinks presented on buffet islands, so guests can move around and socialize freely. The most dynamic, informal format.
Pick the format, number of guests and date — we arrange buffets with 7 days notice. You confirm the date by paying a 30% deposit on Square; the rest is paid at the windmill.
Same food proposal in both formats: what changes is the dynamic and the space.
The buffet is €35 per person, everything included. Fewer than 8? Book your table online.
Personalize your Buffet
We arrange buffets with 7 days notice: pick any date from 7 days ahead. We are closed Tuesdays and Wednesdays, so those dates are blocked.
Your booking is at our Palma home: a historic windmill in the heart of Santa Catalina, with a sunny terrace, open Thursday to Monday, from 9:00.
Pick brunch or lunch and book online for up to 7 people 24 h in advance (€28 €25 per person with 10% OFF for paying online), or arrange your group buffet for 8 to 28 with 7 days notice.
Pay the 30% Attendance Commitment on Square, SĀNTAL’s secure payment: there you enter your email and receive the receipt. The remaining 70% is paid at the windmill.
With the payment your booking is registered and the receipt arrives by email. Your table awaits at the windmill: all that is left is to enjoy the morning.
It's not just coffee: it's the morning you are about to book, at one of the most celebrated breakfasts in Mallorca.
Pick brunch or lunch, date, time and people, confirm with the 30% Attendance Commitment via Square and receive your digital confirmation the same day. The windmill does the rest.
Book my brunch or lunch€28 €25 per person10% OFF paying online30% attendance commitmentPay online with Square24 h in advance